No airline yet?
Click here to found your new enterprise now!

Enterprises

Air Hungary

Route Network
Fleet
Aircraft Type owned leased overall leased out on offer on order Ø age
Airbus A320-200 light 0 19 19 0 0 0 14.7 yrs
Airbus A320-200 medium 0 10 10 0 0 0 11.6 yrs
Embraer 175 0 5 5 0 0 0 13.5 yrs
overall 0 34 34 0 0 0 13.6 yrs
Subsidiaries and Investments

This list contains all subsidiaries controlled by this company as well as all shares in other enterprises greater than 30%.

Enterprise Headquarters Country Rating Share Symbol
This company currently does not hold any shares in other enterprises.
Information

The enterprise has not published any information so far.

General Information
Name Air Hungary
Code HUN
Alliance not a member of any alliance
Stock symbol not listed
Headquarters Budapest (BUD)
Country Hungary
Parent company Pannonian Aviation Investments
Managing director airlinesimmanager
Founded 2026-02-11
Rating AAA
General statistics
Transported passengers 2,135,298
Transported cargo 219,896 CU
Stations 105
Fleet size 34
Staff 2,708
News
2026-06-22
18:45
FLY SERBIA and Air Hungary have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-20
09:26
Air Hungary and Great Jet have signed a new interlining agreement.
2026-06-08
22:07
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Minsk National.
2026-06-08
22:07
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Hanover.
2026-06-08
22:06
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Nuremberg.
2026-06-06
18:52
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Krakow.
2026-06-06
18:52
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Katowice.
2026-06-06
18:52
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Lviv.
2026-06-06
18:45
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Kos.
2026-06-06
18:45
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Mytilene.
2026-06-06
18:44
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Samos.
2026-06-06
18:44
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Santorini.
2026-06-06
18:44
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Skiathos.
2026-06-06
18:44
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Mykonos.
2026-06-06
18:44
Air Hungary has opened a new station at Chania.
Report company

Does this company fail to comply with our game rules, existing law or common decency? Please report any misuse by entering a short message below.

You need to be logged in to report a company.